-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Safayd

Map of Kotal-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Safayd,Kotale Safed,Kowtal-e Sefid,Kowtal-e Sefīd,Kōtal-e Safayd,Kōtale Safēḏ,Pereval Kotali-Safed,کوتل سفید, Kōtal-e Safayd

Kotal-e Safayd

Welcome to the Kotal-e Safayd google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Safayd. See Kotal-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38586/64.4109
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Safayd
Shirījah-ye Bālā (3.4 km) Kaminj (4 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (4.1 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (4.2 km) Ghōk (5.6 km) Ghow (7 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (7.1 km) Garmāb (7.6 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (7.6 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (8.2 km) Jām (8.8 km) Jangalak (8.9 km) Dahān-e Gazak (9 km) Shamōrghak (9.1 km) Dahane (9.9 km) Sar-e Zow (10.1 km) Puni (11.1 km) Sar-e Malminj (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Safayd, Afghanistan