Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Siah Sang

Map of Jar-e Siah Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Siah Sang,Jar-e Sīāh Sang,Jare Syahsang,Jaṟe Syāhsang,Siakhsang,جر سیاه سنگ, Jar-e Sīāh Sang

Jar-e Siah Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh Sang. See Jar-e Siah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Siah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah Sang
Places near Jar-e Siah Sang
Shirījah-ye Bālā (3.8 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (4 km) Kaminj (4.5 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (4.7 km) Ghow (6.2 km) Ghōk (6.4 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (7.8 km) Shamōrghak (8.3 km) Garmāb (8.4 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (8.5 km) Jām (8.7 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (9 km) Jangalak (9.4 km) Dahān-e Gazak (9.8 km) Dahane (10.7 km) Sar-e Zow (10.7 km) Sar-e Malminj (11.5 km) Siyāh Sang (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Siah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah Sang, Afghanistan