-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pitaw-e Surkh

Map of Pitaw-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petavi-Surkh,Paytaw-e Surkh,Paytāw-e Surkh,Petaw-e Sorkh,Petawe Surkh,Petāw-e Sorkh,Petāwe Suṟkh,Pitaw-e Surkh,Pitāw-e Surkh,پتاو سرخ,پیتاو سرخ, Pitāw-e Surkh

Pitaw-e Surkh

Welcome to the Pitaw-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitāw-e Surkh. See Pitaw-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitāw-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pitaw-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36864/64.48026
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Pitaw-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Pitaw-e Surkh
Jām (2.2 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (2.5 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (4.4 km) Jangalak (6.5 km) Usṯūwah (6.5 km) Shamōrghak (7.8 km) Ghow (8.2 km) Garmāb (8.6 km) Monār-e Jām (9.5 km) Siyāh Sang (9.7 km) Usṯūwah (9.7 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (10.5 km) Kaminj (10.6 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (10.6 km) Ghōk (10.8 km) Dahān-e Gazak (10.8 km) Dahane (11.7 km) Baydān (12 km)

Online Dating

Pitaw-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pitaw-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitaw-e Surkh, Afghanistan