Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Marghuzar

Map of Jar-e Marghuzar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Marghuzar,Jar-e Marghuzār,Jar-e Marghzar,Jar-e Marghzār,Jare Marghozar,Jaṟe Maṟghozāṟ,Marguzar,جر مرغزار, Jar-e Marghuzār

Jar-e Marghuzar

Welcome to the Jar-e Marghuzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Marghuzār. See Jar-e Marghuzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Marghuzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Marghuzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Marghuzar
Places near Jar-e Marghuzar
Jām (2.5 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (4.2 km) Jangalak (4.9 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (5 km) Usṯūwah (6.1 km) Garmāb (7.8 km) Monār-e Jām (9.1 km) Usṯūwah (9.9 km) Shamōrghak (9.9 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (10.1 km) Dahān-e Gazak (10.1 km) Ghow (10.3 km) Dahane (10.9 km) Ghōk (11.2 km) Talow (11.3 km) Siyāh Sang (11.5 km) Puni (11.5 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Marghuzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Marghuzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Marghuzar, Afghanistan