-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korow

Map of Korow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Korav,Koraw,Korow,Kurab,Kōrow,Kōṟaw,Kūrāb,کورو, Kōrow

Korow

Welcome to the Korow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrow. See Korow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Korow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34484/64.43736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:37
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Korow
  •  
Places near Korow

Online Dating

Korow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korow, Afghanistan