Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Zayrni

Map of Sar-e Zayrni Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zerni,Sar-e Zayrni,Sar-e Zayrnī,Sar-e Zirni,Sar-e Zīrnī,Sare Zerni,Sare Zēṟni,سر زیرنی, Sar-e Zayrnī

Sar-e Zayrni

Welcome to the Sar-e Zayrni google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Zayrnī. See Sar-e Zayrni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Zayrnī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Zayrni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2703 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sar-e Zayrni
Places near Sar-e Zayrni

Online Dating

Sar-e Zayrni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Zayrni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Zayrni, Afghanistan