-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Hamwar

Map of Jar-e Hamwar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hamwar,Hamwāṟ,Jar-e Hamvar,Jar-e Hamvār,Jar-e Hamwar,Jar-e Hamwār,Jare Hamwar,Jaṟe Hamwāṟ,Khamvar,جر هموار, Jar-e Hamwār

Jar-e Hamwar

Welcome to the Jar-e Hamwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Hamwār. See Jar-e Hamwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Hamwār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Hamwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36026/64.42947
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Hamwar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Hamwar
Shirījah-ye Bālā (0.4 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (3.1 km) Garmāb (5.1 km) Jangalak (5.6 km) Ghōk (6.1 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (6.2 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (6.2 km) Kaminj (6.3 km) Jām (6.9 km) Dahān-e Gazak (7 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (7.7 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (7.8 km) Dahane (7.9 km) Puni (9 km) Ghow (9 km) Shamōrghak (10.1 km) Sar-e Zow (10.7 km) Usṯūwah (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Hamwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Hamwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Hamwar, Afghanistan