Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Kharbayd

Map of Band-e Kharbayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kharbayd,Band-e Kharbid,Band-e Kharbīd,Bande Kharbed,Banḏe Khaṟbēḏ,Urochishche Kharbed,بند خربید, Band-e Kharbayd

Band-e Kharbayd

Welcome to the Band-e Kharbayd google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kharbayd. See Band-e Kharbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kharbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Kharbayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Kharbayd
Places near Band-e Kharbayd

Online Dating

Band-e Kharbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan