-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gildan

Map of Jar-e Gildan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gil'dan,Gil’dan,Jar-e Geldan,Jar-e Geldān,Jar-e Gildan,Jar-e Gildān,جر گلدان, Jar-e Gildān

Jar-e Gildan

Welcome to the Jar-e Gildan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gildān. See Jar-e Gildan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gildān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Gildan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35279/64.27268
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gildan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gildan
Marghah (0.8 km) Tagāb Marghah (2.1 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (2.1 km) Dahan-e Marghah (2.2 km) Kham-e Qurbān (2.4 km) Lorian (2.6 km) Sayyid Kushtah (2.8 km) Zāgh Khānah (3.4 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (3.8 km) Malminj (4 km) Sar-e Zow (4.1 km) Qishlāq-e Ōtār (4.4 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (5.2 km) Zamīn Darāz-e Bālā (5.8 km) Sūrpān (6 km) Razak (6 km) Qishlāq-e Akbar (6.4 km) Sar-e Malminj (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gildan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gildan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gildan, Afghanistan