Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowrughuch

Map of Jowrughuch Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jarughuch,Jawrughuc,Jawrūghūč,Jowrughuch,Jowrūghūch,Jārūghūch,Pereval Dzhaurugun,جوروغوچ, Jowrūghūch


Welcome to the Jowrughuch google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowrūghūch. See Jowrughuch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowrūghūch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jowrughuch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jowrughuch
Places near Jowrughuch

Online Dating

Jowrughuch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowrughuch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowrughuch, Afghanistan