-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gumaw

Map of Gumaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gomab,Gomāb,Gora Gumau,Gumaw,Gumāw,گماو, Gumāw

Gumaw

Welcome to the Gumaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumāw. See Gumaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gumaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29524/64.28968
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Gumaw
  •  
Places near Gumaw

Online Dating

Gumaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gumaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumaw, Afghanistan