-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Markhunak

Map of Markhunak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Markhunak,Markhunak,Mārkhūnak,مارخونک, Mārkhūnak

Markhunak

Welcome to the Markhunak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārkhūnak. See Markhunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārkhūnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Markhunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29534/64.3081
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Markhunak
  •  
Places near Markhunak

Online Dating

Markhunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Markhunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Markhunak, Afghanistan