Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dalsang

Map of Dalsang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dalsang,Dālsang,Gora Dal'sang,Gora Dal’sang,دالسنگ, Dālsang


Welcome to the Dalsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dālsang. See Dalsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dālsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dalsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Dalsang
Places near Dalsang

Online Dating

Dalsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dalsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dalsang, Afghanistan