Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghalbilak

Map of Ghalbilak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghalbelak,Ghalbilak,Gora Gal'bilak,Gora Gal’bilak,غلبلک, Ghalbilak


Welcome to the Ghalbilak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghalbilak. See Ghalbilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghalbilak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ghalbilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Ghalbilak
Places near Ghalbilak

Online Dating

Ghalbilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghalbilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalbilak, Afghanistan