Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kunda'i Sokhtah

Map of Kunda'i Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kondeh'i Sukhteh,Kondeh’ī Sūkhteh,Kunda'i Sokhta,Kunda'i Sokhtah,Kundayi-Sokhta,Kunda’ī Sōkhtah,Kunḏa’ī Sōkhta,کندئی سوخته, Kunda’ī Sōkhtah

Kunda'i Sokhtah

Welcome to the Kunda'i Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunda’ī Sōkhtah. See Kunda'i Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunda’ī Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kunda'i Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kunda'i Sokhtah
Places near Kunda'i Sokhtah

Online Dating

Kunda'i Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kunda'i Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunda'i Sokhtah, Afghanistan