Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowzak

Map of Jowzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhauzak,Jawzak,Jowzak,جوزک, Jowzak


Welcome to the Jowzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzak. See Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jowzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:20
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jowzak
Places near Jowzak

Online Dating

Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzak, Afghanistan