Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Towaylah

Map of Jar-e Towaylah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tavileh,Jar-e Towaylah,Jar-e Ţavīleh,Jar-e Ţowaylah,Jare Tawela,Jaṟe Ṯawēla,Tavela,جر طویله, Jar-e Ţowaylah

Jar-e Towaylah

Welcome to the Jar-e Towaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ţowaylah. See Jar-e Towaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ţowaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Towaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:22
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Towaylah
Places near Jar-e Towaylah

Online Dating

Jar-e Towaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Towaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Towaylah, Afghanistan