Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Chahar

Map of Sang-e Chahar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Chahar,Sang-e Chahār,Sange Car,Sange Čar,سنگ چهار, Sang-e Chahār

Sang-e Chahar

Welcome to the Sang-e Chahar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Chahār. See Sang-e Chahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Chahār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang-e Chahar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sang-e Chahar
Places near Sang-e Chahar

Online Dating

Sang-e Chahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Chahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Chahar, Afghanistan