Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Surakh

Map of Sang-e Surakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Surakh,Sang-e Surakh,Sang-e Sūrākh,سنگ سوراخ, Sang-e Sūrākh

Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sūrākh. See Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang-e Surakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:05
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surakh
Places near Sang-e Surakh
Puni (3.3 km) Dahane (4.1 km) Dahān-e Gazak (5.1 km) ‘Alamchū (5.3 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (6.2 km) Gurgāw (6.3 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (6.7 km) Garmāb (7.2 km) Paltū (8.1 km) Iskaych (8.9 km) Sar-e Zow (9 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (9.1 km) Amrūtak (9.1 km) Ghōk (9.3 km) Jangalak (10.2 km) Qishlāq-e Darah (10.4 km) Qishlāq-e Akbar (11.2 km) Paysh Nāwah (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan