Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharzarak

Map of Kharzarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharzarak,Khārzārak,خارزارک, Khārzārak


Welcome to the Kharzarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khārzārak. See Kharzarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khārzārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kharzarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:56
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kharzarak
Places near Kharzarak

Online Dating

Kharzarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharzarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharzarak, Afghanistan