Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Balandarghuni

Map of Balandarghuni Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balandarghuni,Balandarghūnī,Gora Balandarguni,بلندرغونی, Balandarghūnī


Welcome to the Balandarghuni google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balandarghūnī. See Balandarghuni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balandarghūnī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Balandarghuni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Balandarghuni
Places near Balandarghuni

Online Dating

Balandarghuni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balandarghuni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balandarghuni, Afghanistan