-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sarband

Map of Sarband Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sarband,Sarband,سربند, Sarband

Sarband

Welcome to the Sarband google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarband. See Sarband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sarband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27354/64.47135
  • Altitude: 3280 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Sarband
  •  
Places near Sarband

Online Dating

Sarband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarband, Afghanistan