Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Karimi

Map of Jar-e Karimi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Karimi,Jar-e Karīmī,Karimi,جر کریمی, Jar-e Karīmī

Jar-e Karimi

Welcome to the Jar-e Karimi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Karīmī. See Jar-e Karimi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Karīmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Karimi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Karimi
Places near Jar-e Karimi
Puni (2.7 km) Dahane (4 km) Dahān-e Gazak (4.6 km) ‘Alamchū (4.7 km) Garmāb (5.9 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (6.3 km) Gurgāw (6.8 km) Jangalak (7.7 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (8.1 km) Amrūtak (9.6 km) Ghōk (10.1 km) Iskaychak (10.1 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (10.5 km) Iskaych (10.8 km) Paltū (11.2 km) Sar-e Zow (11.2 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (11.3 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Karimi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Karimi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Karimi, Afghanistan