-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Talkhab

Map of Talkhab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tal'khab,Gora Tal’khab,Talkhab,Talkhāb,تلخاب, Talkhāb

Talkhab

Welcome to the Talkhab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhāb. See Talkhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Talkhab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27838/64.40335
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Talkhab
  •  
Places near Talkhab
Puni (2 km) Dahane (3 km) Dahān-e Gazak (3.4 km) Garmāb (4.3 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (5.2 km) Jangalak (6.2 km) ‘Alamchū (6.3 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (7.3 km) Gurgāw (8.5 km) Ghōk (9 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (9.6 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (9.7 km) Iskaychak (10.4 km) Sar-e Zow (10.8 km) Amrūtak (11.3 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (11.9 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (12.1 km) Kaminj (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Talkhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talkhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhab, Afghanistan