Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khamishor

Map of Khamishor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khamishor,Kham-e Shur,Kham-e Shūr,Khamesor,Khamešor,Khamishor,Khamishōr,خمشور, Khamishōr


Welcome to the Khamishor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khamishōr. See Khamishor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khamishōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khamishor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Khamishor
Places near Khamishor

Online Dating

Khamishor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khamishor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khamishor, Afghanistan