Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zagh Khanah

Map of Zagh Khanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zagh Khanah,Zaghkhana,Zaghkhaneh,Zagkhana,Zāgh Khānah,Zāghkhāna,Zāghkhāneh,زاغ خانه, Zāgh Khānah

Zagh Khanah

Welcome to the Zagh Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāgh Khānah. See Zagh Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāgh Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zagh Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Zagh Khanah
Places near Zagh Khanah

Online Dating

Zagh Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zagh Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zagh Khanah, Afghanistan