-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gora Sangi-Char

Map of Gora Sangi-Char Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Char, Gora Sangi-Char

Gora Sangi-Char

Welcome to the Gora Sangi-Char google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Sangi-Char. See Gora Sangi-Char photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Sangi-Char area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gora Sangi-Char
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26528/64.42333
  • Altitude: 2902 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Gora Sangi-Char
  •  
Places near Gora Sangi-Char
Puni (4.4 km) Dahane (5.3 km) Dahān-e Gazak (5.6 km) Garmāb (5.8 km) ‘Alamchū (6 km) Jangalak (6.1 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (7.3 km) Iskaychak (8.1 km) Gurgāw (8.5 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (9.6 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (10.8 km) Amrūtak (11 km) Ghōk (11.2 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (11.8 km) Gharghanow (11.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (12.6 km) Iskaych (12.9 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Gora Sangi-Char Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Sangi-Char, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Sangi-Char, Afghanistan