-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghalgardak

Map of Ghalgardak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghalgardak,Ghālgardak,Gora Gal'gardak,Gora Gal’gardak,غالگردک, Ghālgardak

Ghalgardak

Welcome to the Ghalgardak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghālgardak. See Ghalgardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghālgardak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ghalgardak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31104/64.46834
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:34
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Ghalgardak
  •  
Places near Ghalgardak
Jangalak (1.3 km) Garmāb (5.3 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (6.5 km) Jām (7 km) Dahān-e Gazak (7.3 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (7.6 km) Dahane (7.9 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (8.1 km) Puni (8.1 km) Usṯūwah (9.5 km) Pāy Kōtal (10.2 km) Ghōk (10.7 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (10.8 km) Iskaychak (11 km) Talow (11.1 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (12 km) Gharghanow (12.1 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Ghalgardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghalgardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalgardak, Afghanistan