Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awjal-e Garmab

Map of Awjal-e Garmab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abjal-e Garmab,Awjal-e Garmab,Awjale Garmab,Urochishche Audzhali-Garmab,Ābjāl-e Garmāb,Āwjāl-e Garmāb,Āwjāle Gaṟmāb, Āwjāl-e Garmāb

Awjal-e Garmab

Welcome to the Awjal-e Garmab google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwjāl-e Garmāb. See Awjal-e Garmab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwjāl-e Garmāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Awjal-e Garmab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Awjal-e Garmab
Places near Awjal-e Garmab
Garmāb (1.5 km) Jangalak (2.6 km) Dahān-e Gazak (3.5 km) Dahane (4.2 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (4.3 km) Puni (4.7 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (5.5 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (7.1 km) Ghōk (7.3 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (7.8 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (8.5 km) Jām (9.3 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (9.4 km) Kaminj (9.7 km) ‘Alamchū (10.6 km) Sar-e Zow (10.8 km) Iskaychak (12.2 km) Usṯūwah (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Awjal-e Garmab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awjal-e Garmab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awjal-e Garmab, Afghanistan