Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sumak

Map of Jar-e Sumak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Somaq,Jar-e Somāq,Jar-e Sumak,Jare Somak,Jaṟe Somak,Sumak,جر سمک, Jar-e Sumak

Jar-e Sumak

Welcome to the Jar-e Sumak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sumak. See Jar-e Sumak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sumak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Sumak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:39
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sumak
Places near Jar-e Sumak

Online Dating

Jar-e Sumak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sumak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sumak, Afghanistan