Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jayamah

Map of Jayamah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhayyama,Jayamah,Jayyama,Jayyameh,Jāyamah,Jāyyama,Jāyyāmeh,جایمه, Jāyamah


Welcome to the Jayamah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāyamah. See Jayamah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāyamah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jayamah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3217 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jayamah
Places near Jayamah

Online Dating

Jayamah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jayamah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jayamah, Afghanistan