Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gurgaw

Map of Gurgaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorgab,Gorgāb,Gurgaw,Gurgāw,Guṟgāw,Razvaliny Gurgau,گرگاو, Gurgāw


Welcome to the Gurgaw google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgāw. See Gurgaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gurgaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Gurgaw
Places near Gurgaw

Online Dating

Gurgaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurgaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgaw, Afghanistan