Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Badrowak

Map of Badrowak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badrawak,Badrowak,Bādrowak,Bāḏṟawak,Gora Badravak,بادروک, Bādrowak


Welcome to the Badrowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādrowak. See Badrowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādrowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Badrowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Badrowak
Places near Badrowak

Online Dating

Badrowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badrowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badrowak, Afghanistan