Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chakha

Map of Chakha Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cak-ha,Chakha,Chākhā,Gora Chakkha,Čak-hā,چاک ها, Chākhā


Welcome to the Chakha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chākhā. See Chakha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chākhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chakha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chakha
Places near Chakha

Online Dating

Chakha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakha, Afghanistan