-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghargalah

Map of Ghargalah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargala,Ghargala,Ghargalah,Ghargalleh,Ghārgalah,Ghārgalleh,Ghāṟgala,غارگله, Ghārgalah

Ghargalah

Welcome to the Ghargalah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghārgalah. See Ghargalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghārgalah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ghargalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22489/64.44872
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Ghargalah
  •  
Places near Ghargalah
Iskaychak (3.6 km) ‘Alamchū (6.4 km) Gharghanow (8.4 km) Gurgāw (8.6 km) Puni (9.2 km) Jangalak (9.9 km) Amrūtak (10 km) Sar Chashmah (10.2 km) Dahane (10.3 km) Dahān-e Gazak (10.6 km) Garmāb (10.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (10.9 km) Qarghah Nāw (12.3 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (12.4 km) Iskaych (13.3 km) Ispizāw (13.5 km) Munārah (14.6 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Ghargalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghargalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghargalah, Afghanistan