-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Midanak

Map of Pushtah-ye Midanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Midanak,Poshteh-ye Meydanak,Poshteh-ye Meydānak,Pushtah-ye Midanak,Pushtah-ye Mīdānak,Pusta-i-Midanak,Pušta-i-Midānak,پشتۀ میدانک, Pushtah-ye Mīdānak

Pushtah-ye Midanak

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Midanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Mīdānak. See Pushtah-ye Midanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Mīdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pushtah-ye Midanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16817/64.48441
  • Altitude: 2858 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Midanak
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Midanak

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Midanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Midanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Midanak, Afghanistan