-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah-ye Zard

Map of Chashmah-ye Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Zard,Chashmah-ye Zard,Chashmayi-Zard,Cheshmeh-ye Zard,Čašma-i-Zard,چشمۀ زرد, Chashmah-ye Zard

Chashmah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Zard. See Chashmah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chashmah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19196/64.44449
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Zard
Iskaychak (4.4 km) Sar Chashmah (6.6 km) ‘Alamchū (7 km) Gurgāw (8.4 km) Amrūtak (8.8 km) Gharghanow (9.3 km) Qarghah Nāw (10 km) Ispizāw (11 km) Munārah (11.3 km) Kārēz (11.4 km) Faqīrābād (11.5 km) Kharnak (11.8 km) Puni (12 km) Munārah (12.6 km) Iskaych (12.7 km) Pāy Kōtal (13 km) Dahane (13.2 km) Jangalak (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Zard, Afghanistan