Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pawgunak

Map of Pawgunak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pavgunak,Pawgonak,Pawgunak,Pāwgonak,Pāwgunak,پاوگنک, Pāwgunak


Welcome to the Pawgunak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāwgunak. See Pawgunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāwgunak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pawgunak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:43
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Pawgunak
Places near Pawgunak

Online Dating

Pawgunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pawgunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pawgunak, Afghanistan