Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khushk Naw

Map of Khushk Naw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshknaw,Khoshknāw,Khushk Naw,Khushk Nāw,Khushknav,Khusknaw,Khušknāw,خشک ناو, Khushk Nāw

Khushk Naw

Welcome to the Khushk Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushk Nāw. See Khushk Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushk Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khushk Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Khushk Naw
Places near Khushk Naw

Online Dating

Khushk Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushk Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushk Naw, Afghanistan