-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gulbalah

Map of Gulbalah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golbala,Golbālā,Gul'bala,Gulbala,Gulbalah,Gulbāla,Gulbālah,Gul’bala,گلباله, Gulbālah

Gulbalah

Welcome to the Gulbalah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulbālah. See Gulbalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulbālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gulbalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17082/64.34507
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Gulbalah
  •  
Places near Gulbalah
Amrūtak (1.9 km) Ispizāw (3.3 km) Gurgāw (4.8 km) Iskaych (4.8 km) ‘Alamchū (6.8 km) Jiragak (7.2 km) Shahrak (7.9 km) Sar Chashmah (8 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (9.7 km) Khwājah Ghār (9.7 km) Kōrāb (10.3 km) Paltū (10.6 km) Kōlakīā (11.4 km) Shōrābak (11.7 km) Kārēz (12.1 km) Tabarghistān (12.2 km) Khwājah Sārān-e Suflá (12.5 km) Falayzak (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Gulbalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gulbalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulbalah, Afghanistan