Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Talkhaki

Map of Talkhaki Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tal'khaki,Gora Tal’khaki,Talkhaki,Talkhakī,تلخکی, Talkhakī


Welcome to the Talkhaki google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhakī. See Talkhaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Talkhaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2819 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:56
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Talkhaki
Places near Talkhaki

Online Dating

Talkhaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talkhaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhaki, Afghanistan