Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gurgawak

Map of Gurgawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorgabak,Gorgābak,Gurgavak,Gurgawak,Gurgāwak,Guṟgāwak,گرگاوک, Gurgāwak


Welcome to the Gurgawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgāwak. See Gurgawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gurgawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gurgawak
Places near Gurgawak
Iskaych (1.9 km) Kōlakīā (5.4 km) Paltū (5.6 km) Amrūtak (5.9 km) Gurgāw (6.7 km) Tabarghistān (6.7 km) Jiragak (7.6 km) Ispizāw (8 km) Khargōshī (8.1 km) Khwājah Ghār (8.6 km) ‘Alamchū (9.1 km) Paysh Nāwah (9.9 km) Siyāh Sangak (10 km) Tāwah Ghāl (10.1 km) Shahrak (10.1 km) Dehak (10.6 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (10.7 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Gurgawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurgawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgawak, Afghanistan