-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Khushkak

Map of Darah-ye Khushkak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushkak,Darrahe Khuskak,Darrahe Khuškak,Darreh-ye Khoshkak,Khushkak,درۀ خشکک, Darah-ye Khushkak

Darah-ye Khushkak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushkak. See Darah-ye Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Khushkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11456/64.31434
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:10
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushkak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khushkak
Shahrak (1.2 km) Jiragak (3.1 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (3.3 km) Kōrāb (3.6 km) Ispizāw (3.9 km) Khwājah Ghār (5.5 km) Falayzak (5.9 km) Shōrābak (6 km) Khwājah Sārān-e Suflá (8.3 km) Amrūtak (8.7 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (8.8 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (9.3 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e Suflá (9.4 km) Iskaych (9.6 km) Tangī Azāw (9.9 km) Sar Chashmah (10.1 km) Khwājah Sārān-e ‘Ulyā (10.1 km) Siyāh Sangak (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushkak, Afghanistan