-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Sokhtah

Map of Shaylah-ye Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sokhta,Shaylah-ye Sokhtah,Shaylah-ye Sōkhtah,Shelah-e Sukhteh,Shelayi-Sokhta,Shēlah-e Sūkhteh,Šēla-i-Sokhta,شیلۀ سوخته, Shaylah-ye Sōkhtah

Shaylah-ye Sokhtah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Sokhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Sōkhtah. See Shaylah-ye Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1116/64.34968
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Sokhtah
Ispizāw (3.4 km) Shahrak (4.1 km) Shōrābak (5.2 km) Khwājah Sārān-e Suflá (6.1 km) Jiragak (6.2 km) Kōrāb (6.2 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (6.3 km) Sar Chashmah (7.1 km) Falayzak (7.5 km) Kārēz (8.1 km) Amrūtak (8.4 km) Khwājah Sārān-e ‘Ulyā (8.4 km) Khwājah Ghār (8.8 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e Suflá (9.7 km) Kharnak (10.6 km) Iskaych (10.6 km) Faqīrābād (11 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan