-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sokhtah

Map of Koh-e Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Sokhta,Koh-e Sokhtah,Kohe Sokhta,Kohe Sōkhta,Kuh-e Sukhteh,Kōh-e Sōkhtah,Kūh-e Sūkhteh,کوه سوخته, Kōh-e Sōkhtah

Koh-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sōkhtah. See Koh-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15086/64.36957
  • Altitude: 2895 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sokhtah
Ispizāw (2.8 km) Amrūtak (4.4 km) Sar Chashmah (5 km) Gurgāw (7 km) Shahrak (7.7 km) Iskaych (8 km) Jiragak (8.1 km) ‘Alamchū (8.3 km) Kārēz (9 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (9.8 km) Shōrābak (9.8 km) Khwājah Sārān-e Suflá (10 km) Kōrāb (10.1 km) Khwājah Ghār (10.9 km) Kharnak (11 km) Faqīrābād (11.2 km) Falayzak (12 km) Khwājah Sārān-e ‘Ulyā (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan