-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Khushnow

Map of Shaylah-ye Khushnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khushnau,Sela-i-Khusnaw,Shaylah-ye Khushnow,Shelah-e Khvoshnaw,Shēlah-e Khvoshnāw,Šēla-i-Khušnāw,شیلۀ خشنو, Shaylah-ye Khushnow

Shaylah-ye Khushnow

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Khushnow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Khushnow. See Shaylah-ye Khushnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Khushnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Khushnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10683/64.36244
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:56
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Khushnow
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Khushnow
Ispizāw (4.3 km) Shōrābak (5 km) Khwājah Sārān-e Suflá (5.2 km) Shahrak (5.3 km) Sar Chashmah (6.3 km) Kārēz (6.8 km) Kōrāb (7.2 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (7.4 km) Jiragak (7.5 km) Khwājah Sārān-e ‘Ulyā (7.7 km) Falayzak (8 km) Amrūtak (9 km) Kharnak (9.3 km) Faqīrābād (9.7 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e Suflá (9.7 km) Khwājah Ghār (10 km) Zāwah (11 km) Gurdalang (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Khushnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Khushnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Khushnow, Afghanistan