-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Baydak

Map of Koh-e Baydak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bedak,Koh-e Baydak,Kohe Bedak,Kohe Bēḏak,Kuh-e Bidak,Kōh-e Baydak,Kūh-e Bīdak,کوه بیدک, Kōh-e Baydak

Koh-e Baydak

Welcome to the Koh-e Baydak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Baydak. See Koh-e Baydak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Baydak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Baydak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14606/64.48428
  • Altitude: 2900 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baydak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Baydak
Qarghah Nāw (4.3 km) Munārah (5.3 km) Sar Chashmah (6 km) Munārah (6.3 km) Faqīrābād (6.5 km) Kharnak (7 km) Iskaychak (7.4 km) Kārēz (7.8 km) Masjid-e Nigār (9.5 km) Gharghanow (9.6 km) Barkhōl (9.8 km) Barkhōl (10.2 km) Masjid Nigār (10.3 km) Barkhūl (10.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (11.8 km) ‘Alamchū (13 km) Ispizāw (13.2 km) Amrūtak (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baydak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Baydak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baydak, Afghanistan