-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Rah

Map of Jar-e Rah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Rah,Jar-e Rāh,Rakh,جر راه, Jar-e Rāh

Jar-e Rah

Welcome to the Jar-e Rah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rāh. See Jar-e Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Rah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08401/64.3409
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Rah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Rah
Shōrābak (2.1 km) Shahrak (4.2 km) Khwājah Sārān-e Suflá (4.2 km) Falayzak (5 km) Kōrāb (5.1 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (5.7 km) Khwājah Sārān-e ‘Ulyā (5.9 km) Ispizāw (6.4 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e Suflá (6.6 km) Jiragak (7.1 km) Kārēz (8.5 km) Gurdalang (8.7 km) Khwājah Ghār (9 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e ‘Ulyār (9.1 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (9.2 km) Sar Chashmah (9.4 km) Zāwah (9.7 km) Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Rah, Afghanistan