Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Shorak

Map of Pushtah-ye Shorak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shorak,Poshteh-ye Shurak,Poshteh-ye Shūrak,Pushtah-ye Shorak,Pushtah-ye Shōrak,Pusta-i-Sorak,Pušta-i-Šorak,پشتۀ شورک, Pushtah-ye Shōrak

Pushtah-ye Shorak

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Shorak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Shōrak. See Pushtah-ye Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pushtah-ye Shorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Shorak
Places near Pushtah-ye Shorak

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Shorak, Afghanistan