-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Palmayn

Map of Jar-e Palmayn Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Palmayn,Jar-e Palmen,Jar-e Palmēn,Pal'men,Pal’men,جر پلمین, Jar-e Palmayn

Jar-e Palmayn

Welcome to the Jar-e Palmayn google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Palmayn. See Jar-e Palmayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Palmayn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Palmayn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16299/64.01056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Palmayn
  •  
Places near Jar-e Palmayn
Dahān-e Gāw Kush (0.4 km) Sān-e Sangī (1.8 km) Jangalak (3.3 km) Mīnārah (4.3 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (6.3 km) Zāwār (6.4 km) Nalbandān (6.8 km) Urūzyak (7.2 km) Lashwah (7.2 km) Siyāh Khāk (8.4 km) Deh-e Surkh (8.8 km) Spī Buz (9.1 km) Jarak (10 km) Kōtāh (10.1 km) Ābrowah (10.9 km) Khar Ghalţān (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Palmayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Palmayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Palmayn, Afghanistan